Past State Champions

Class "A"

2019 Champion

Sioux Falls O'Gorman

2018 Champion
Brandon Valley

2017 Champion

Sioux Falls Roosevelt

2016 Champion

Brookings

2015 Champion

Brookings

2014 Champion

Sioux Falls Lincoln

2013 Champion

Sioux Falls Roosevelt

2012 Champion

Sioux Falls O'Gorman

2011 Champion

Sioux Falls Roosevelt

2010 Champion

Sioux Falls O'Gorman

2009 Champion

Mitchell

2008 Champion

Aberdeen Smitty's

Coach of the Year

John Krogstand, Aberdeen Smitty's

2007 Champion

Aberdeen Smitty's

Coach of the Year

Mark Gulseth, Aberdeen Smitty's

2006 Champion

Mitchell

Coach of the Year

Luke Norden, Mitchell

2005 Champion

Aberdeen Smitty's

Coach of the Year

Mark Gulseth, Aberdeen Smitty's

2004 Champion

Aberdeen Smitty's

Coach of the Year

Mark Gulseth, Aberdeen Smitty's

2003 Champion

Sioux Falls Roosevelt

Coach of the Year

John Derby, SF Roosevelt

2002 Champion

Brookings

Player of the Year

Robb McClemans, Brookings

Coach of the Year

Matt Krogman & Billy McMacken, Brookings

2001 Champion

Sioux Falls Washington

Player of the Year

Casey Jorgensen, SF Roosevelt

Coach of the Year

Denis Simon, SF Washington

Class "B"

2019 Champion

Lennox

2018 Champion

Bon Homme
 

2017 Champion

Dell Rapids/Dell Rapids St. Mary's

2016 Champion

Winner/Colome

2015 Champion

St. Thomas Moore

2014 Champion

St. Thomas Moore

2013 Champion

St. Thomas Moore

2012 Champion

Vermillion

2011 Champion

Bon Homme

2010 Champion

St. Thomas Moore

2009 Champion

St. Thomas Moore

2008 Champion

Parkston Sportsmax

Coach of the Year

Bob Malloy, Parkston Sportsmax

2007 Champion

Parkston Sportsmax

Coach of the Year

Bob Malloy, Parkston Sportsmax

2006 Champion

Madison

Coach of the Year

Mike Miller, Madison

2005 Champion

Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian

Coach of the Year

Jeff Kuiper, P.G./D.C.

2004 Champion

Beresford

Player of the Year

Tom Keiser, Beresford

Coach of the Year

Jason Carlson, Beresford

2003 Champion

Tri-Valley/Sioux Falls Christian

Player of the Year

Mike Bertram, Winner/Colome

Bryce Ahrendt, Tri-Valley/S.F.C.

Coach of the Year

Eric Hortness, Tri-Valley/S.F.C.

2002 Champion

Tri-Valley/Baltic/Montrose/Sioux Falls Christian

Player of the Year

Ryan Millsap,

Tri-Valley/Baltic/Montrose/S.F.C.

Coach of the Year

J.R. Yde,

Tri-Valley/Baltic/Montrose/S.F.C.

2001 Champion

Custer

Player of the Year

Matt Rhead, Canton

Coach of the Year

Bob Finn, Custer

Like us on Facebook
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
Follow us on Twitter

Proudly created with Wix.com